ModBase

ModBase Access


 
Nominate a Genome and Large Scale Download!

If you would like us to process a specific genome or a larger set of related sequences, or if you want to download a large subset of ModBase, please email us at .
 

ModBase Contents

Number of Models35,959,313
Number of Unique Sequences modeled5,937,841
Unique sequences attempted7,382,029
Number of PDB chains66,748
Statistics updated at Fri Mar 17 22:13:02 PDT 2017
Genome Datasets:
GenomeNumber of TranscriptsNumber of modeled TranscriptsNumber of ModelsYear
Aedes aegyptidatasetdownload16,44514,63847,6202016
downAeropyrum pernixdatasetdownload1,7001,5634,3132016
  Aeropyrum pernixdataset1,7001,1832,6982007
Arabidopsis thalianadataset47,16036,520116,3722013
downArchaeoglobus fulgidusdatasetdownload2,3422,1535,8802016
  Archaeoglobus fulgidusdataset2,4091,7943,9802007
Aspergillus oryzaedataset12,0519,54627,5392013
downBacillus subtilisdatasetdownload4,1743,7649,8102016
  Bacillus subtilisdataset4,1053,3739,2442007
Brugia Malayidataset11,3977,85023,2162008
downBurkholderia malleidatasetdownload4,7954,31212,0372016
  Burkholderia malleidataset4,7983,90811,0322007
Caenorhabditis elegansdataset22,69818,99652,2322007
Canis familiarisdataset30,26422,61465,5952007
downClostridium tetanidatasetdownload2,6872,4506,8692016
  Clostridium tetanidataset2,4122,1585,8642007
Coxsackievirus B3 (strain Woodruff)dataset1513242012
downCryptosporidium hominisdatasetdownload3,8853,4009,7632016
  Cryptosporidium hominisdataset3,8861,6143,2872006
downCryptosporidium parvumdatasetdownload3,8053,46610,7942016
  Cryptosporidium parvumdataset3,8061,9183,9692006
Dengue virus 2 16681-PDK53dataset1212322012
Drosophila melanogasterdataset17,1049,38124,6832006
Edwardsiella tarda EIB202dataset3,6253,0736,8062014
downEscherichia colidatasetdownload4,1033,8438,7412016
  Escherichia colidataset4,2063,1505,9942006
Escherichia coli K12dataset4,0693,95211,1322011
Giardia Lamblia P15dataset5,0545,00421,9172011
Helicobacter pylori 26695dataset1,5521,5284,7442010
downHomo sapiensdatasetdownload170,418140,104396,5742016
  Homo sapiensdataset133,658111,905317,6532013
  Homo sapiensdataset63,07558,631219,4402010
  Homo sapiensdataset30,55226,03494,2762008
  Homo sapiensdataset32,01021,27051,0762007
Human enterovirus 71dataset2523492012
Human poliovirus 1 Mahoneydataset1110292012
Lactobacillus reuteri DSM 20016dataset1,8651,6114,1262012
Lactobacillus reuteri MM4-1Adataset2,0231,6834,2682013
Lactobacillus reuteri SD2112dataset2,2011,7844,5292013
downLeishmania majordatasetdownload8,0387,18622,2692016
  Leishmania majordataset8,0706,79622,1572011
  Leishmania majordataset8,0093,9758,2852006
Methanobrevibacter ruminantium M1dataset2,2091,7453,9862012
downMethanococcus jannaschiidatasetdownload1,7641,6354,1772016
  Methanococcus jannaschiidataset1,7851,4801,7072007
Methanopyrus kandleridataset1,6871,1112,4662007
Mus musculusdataset30,13325,33770,7652008
Mycobacterium bovis BCG str. Pasteur 1173P2dataset3,8873,84511,3632012
downMycobacterium lepraedataset1,6091,6064,9892011
  Mycobacterium lepraedataset1,6011,1782,4932006
Mycobacterium smegmatis str. MC2 155dataset6,5983,82011,7812012
downMycobacterium tuberculosisdataset3,9563,85612,6382011
  Mycobacterium tuberculosisdataset3,9723,37310,6172011
  Mycobacterium tuberculosisdataset3,9542,8085,9132006
Mycobacterium tuberculosis H37Rvdataset3,9663,93611,7462012
Mycoplasma pneumoniaedataset6874268572006
Nanoarchaeum equitansdataset5364474962007
Picrophilus torridusdataset1,5351,2602,9022007
downPlasmodium falciparumdatasetdownload8,5478,06428,2602015
  Plasmodium falciparumdataset5,3422,5995,0532006
downPlasmodium vivaxdatasetdownload5,5835,05915,8602015
  Plasmodium vivaxdataset5,3342,3594,6702006
Pseudomonas aeruginosadataset5,5593,8069,2222006
Pyrobaculum aerophilumdataset2,6001,5663,4972007
Pyrococcus furiosusdataset2,1131,5243,3732007
Rickettsia prowazekiidataset8357542,1352007
downSaccharomyces cerevisiaedatasetdownload5,8475,27714,7072017
  Saccharomyces cerevisiaedataset6,6003,4409,4632009
Schistosoma mansonidataset12,7208,61626,1932010
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus MRSA252dataset2,6351,1843,1612008
Streptococcus mutansdataset2,3851,4032,8182012
downStreptococcus pyogenesdatasetdownload1,6871,5754,0812016
  Streptococcus pyogenesdataset1,6911,4403,9842007
Sulfolobus solfataricusdataset2,9222,0064,4512007
downThermoplasma acidophilumdatasetdownload1,5061,3934,0592016
  Thermoplasma acidophilumdataset1,4801,2202,8012007
downThermoplasma volcaniumdatasetdownload1,5411,4024,0022017
  Thermoplasma volcaniumdataset1,4971,2042,8062007
downToxoplasma gondiidatasetdownload8,3117,37625,6342017
  Toxoplasma gondiidataset7,7871,5303,0642008
downTreponema pallidumdatasetdownload9698832,5932017
  Treponema pallidumdataset1,0301,0272,7642009
Trypanosoma bruceidataset8,9653,9008,0542006
Trypanosoma cruzidataset19,2457,39014,8582006
Wolbachiadataset8056211,8732008
Xenopusdataset27,95225,45369,1682007
Yersinia pestisdataset3,8823,2148,3702007